Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(086x)

Description : black tongue
6 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cyphostemma cyphopetalum (Fresen.) Descoings ex Wild & Drummond : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyphostemma cyphopetalum (Fresen.) Descoings ex Wild & Drummond
Family : Vitaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Scoparia dulcis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scoparia dulcis L.
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn. ) Ficalho , Sponia orientalis var. affinis (Planch.) Baker