Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(087)

Description : infection of... , pus in… , candidiasis
157 plants found in 53 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agathosma betulina (P.J.Bergius) Pillans
Family : Rubiaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Apiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd.
Family : Asteraceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Blepharis linariifolia Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blepharis linariifolia Pers.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Blepharis hirta Hochst. ex Nees
Bombax buonopozense P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax buonopozense P. Beauv.
Family : Bombacaceae