Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(091)

Description : anaemia, asthenia, cachexia, drepanocytosis (sickle cell), fatigue, tiredness, fortifying, growth, kwashiorkor, performances improvement, impotency, malnutrition, rachitis, reconstituant, weight loss, restorative, stimulant, tonic, weakness , waist troubles, virility, potency, motor development delay, overwork
1300 plants found in 392 reference(s) :
Abrus canescens Welw. ex Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus canescens Welw. ex Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sw.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia goetzei Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia goetzei Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Wild subsp campylacantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Brenan : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Wild subsp campylacantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae