Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(095y)

Description : honey harvest
2 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Sherbournia calycina (G. Don) Hua : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sherbournia calycina (G. Don) Hua
Family : Rubiaceae