Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(095z)

Description : control hunger feeling
2 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Ziziphus mucronata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus mucronata Willd.
Family : Rhamnaceae