Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(097)

Description : orchitis, testicles inflammation, swollen testis, swollen penis
65 plants found in 31 reference(s) :
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Aleurites moluccanus L. Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aleurites moluccanus L. Willd.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Asclepias lineolata (Decne.) Schltr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asclepias lineolata (Decne.) Schltr.
Family : Apocynaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae
Brunsvigia grandiflora Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brunsvigia grandiflora Lindl.
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum parkii (G. Don) Kotschy
Family : Sapotaceae
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
Family : Fabaceae
Caesalpinia bonducella (L.) Fleming : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia bonducella (L.) Fleming
Family : Fabaceae
Calophyllum inophyllum Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Calophyllum inophyllum Lam.
Family : Clusiaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carica papaya L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassia tora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia tora L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia obtusifolia L. , Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby