Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(097z)

Description : skin inflammation, nappy rash
65 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acridocarpus plagiopterus Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus plagiopterus Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill.
Family : Connaraceae
Synonyms : Agelaea dewevrei De Wild. & T. Durand
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe polyphylla Pillans : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe polyphylla Pillans
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anthostema senegalense A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthostema senegalense A. Juss.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders.
Family : Acanthaceae
Auricularia delicata (Mont.ex Fr.) Henn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Auricularia delicata (Mont.ex Fr.) Henn.
Family : Auriculariaceae
Blutaparon vermiculare (L.) Mears : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blutaparon vermiculare (L.) Mears
Family : Amaranthaceae
Caesalpinia benthamiana (Baill.) Herend. & Zarucchi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia benthamiana (Baill.) Herend. & Zarucchi
Family : Fabaceae
Calycobolus heudelotii (Baker ex Oliv.) Heine : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calycobolus heudelotii (Baker ex Oliv.) Heine
Family : Convolvulaceae
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Cassia absus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia absus L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista absus (L.) Irwin & Barneby
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock