Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(098x)

Description : slumber, drowsiness
1 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Setaria megaphylla (Steud.) T. Durand & Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Setaria megaphylla (Steud.) T. Durand & Schinz
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Setaria chevalieri Stapf