Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(099x)

Description : exiting, stimulating
67 plants found in 26 reference(s) :
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Andropogon schoenanthus L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon schoenanthus L
Family : Poaceae
Anisum officinale DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisum officinale DC.
Family : Apiaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carpolobia alba G.Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carpolobia alba G.Don
Family : Polygalaceae
Carpolobia lutea G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carpolobia lutea G. Don
Family : Polygalaceae
Caryophyllus aromaticus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caryophyllus aromaticus L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Cassia septemtrionalis Viv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia septemtrionalis Viv.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) Irwin & Barneby , Cassia laevigata Willd
Centaurea alexandrina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centaurea alexandrina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Cissus adenocaulis Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus adenocaulis Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Vitaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Cola urceolata K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola urceolata K.Schum.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Combretum molle R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum molle R. Br.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum microlepidotum Engl.