Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(102)

Description : bile, cholagogue, bile lithiasis, billious disorder
115 plants found in 62 reference(s) :
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia seyal Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia gummifera (J.F.Gmel.) C.A.Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia gummifera (J.F.Gmel.) C.A.Sm.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe pirottae A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe pirottae A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Artemisia absinthium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia absinthium L.
Family : Asteraceae
Artemisia arborescens (Vaill.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia arborescens (Vaill.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Family : Moraceae