Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(106)

Description : repels the ..., repellent, repelling, insecticide
148 plants found in 75 reference(s) :
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe pirottae A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe pirottae A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe pulcherrima M. G. Gilbert & Sebsebe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe pulcherrima M. G. Gilbert & Sebsebe
Family : Asphodelaceae
Annona stenophylla Engl. & Diels : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona stenophylla Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Atalaya alata (Sim) H. M. L. Forbes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Atalaya alata (Sim) H. M. L. Forbes
Family : Sapindaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Balanites maughamii Sprague : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites maughamii Sprague
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Bersama abyssinica Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres.
Family : Melianthaceae
Synonyms : Bersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana (Gürke) F.White