Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(107)

Description : typhoid (fever), typhus
173 plants found in 71 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus caillei (A.Chev.) Stevels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus caillei (A.Chev.) Stevels
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium cepa L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe ballyi Reynolds : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ballyi Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe kedongensis Reynolds : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe kedongensis Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anthocleista nobilis G.Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista nobilis G.Don
Family : Gentianaceae