Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(110)

Description : hip disorders
13 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum fragrans F. Hoffm. , Combretum ghasalense Engl. & Diels
Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Zanthoxylum zanthoxyloides (Lam.) Zepernick & Timler
Ficus thonningii Blume : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus thonningii Blume
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus iteophylla Miq. , Ficus burkei (Miq.) Miq. , Ficus dekdekena (Miq.) A. Rich.
Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine
Family : Acanthaceae
Ipomoea repens Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea repens Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Synonyms : Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem. & Schult.
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Lepidagathis anobrya Nees : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lepidagathis anobrya Nees
Family : Acanthaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Sorghum guinensis (L.) Moench : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Sorghum guinensis (L.) Moench
Family : Poaceae
Tamarindus indica L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarindus indica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tamarindus erythraea Mattei