Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(111x)

Description : insolation, sun-stroke, lightening burn, sun burns
25 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Aloe aristata Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe aristata Haw.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Croton gratissimus Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton gratissimus Burch.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel.
Family : Combretaceae
Haworthia limifolia Marloth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Haworthia limifolia Marloth
Family : Asphodelaceae
Lavandula coronopifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lavandula coronopifolia L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family : Solanaceae
Malva aegyptia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Malva aegyptia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Malva parviflora L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Malva parviflora L.
Family : Malvaceae
Matricaria pubescens (Desf.) Sch. Bip. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Matricaria pubescens (Desf.) Sch. Bip.
Family : Asteraceae
Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Orthosiphon pallidus Royle ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Orthosiphon pallidus Royle ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia thonningii Schumach.
Pteronia onobromoides DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Pteronia onobromoides DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Reseda lutea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Reseda lutea L.
Family : Resedaceae
Reseda villosa Coss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Reseda villosa Coss.
Family : Resedaceae
Salvia officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvia officinalis L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Senna alexandrina Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senna alexandrina Mill.
Family : Fabaceae