Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(113)

Description : anti-inflammatory, arthritis, articular pains, cramp, kidney pain, lameness, rheumatism, muscular inflammatory, myalgia, sciatic, joint pain, stiffness, sprained joint, aching joints
984 plants found in 349 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia campylacantha Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia campylacantha Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mearnsii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae