Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(114)

Description : menopause, backage
8 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Agelanthus djurensis (Engl.) Polhill & Wiens : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agelanthus djurensis (Engl.) Polhill & Wiens
Family : Loranthaceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Elaeophorbia grandifolia (Haw.) Croizat : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeophorbia grandifolia (Haw.) Croizat
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia heterophylla L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia heterophylla L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Salvia officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvia officinalis L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Scilla lingulata poiret. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scilla lingulata poiret.
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Sterculia setigera Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sterculia setigera Del.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia tomentosa Guill. & Perr.