Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(115)

Description : neuritis, neuralgia
45 plants found in 33 reference(s) :
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Boscia angustifolia A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia angustifolia A. Rich.
Family : Capparaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Verbenaceae
Cussonia bojeri Seem. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia bojeri Seem.
Family : Araliaceae
Datura metel L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Datura stramonium L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Mimosaceae
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter
Family : Asteraceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae