Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(118)

Description : angina, sore throat, rhino-pharyngitis, epiglottitis
333 plants found in 167 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia reficiens Wawra & Peyr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenanthera pavonina L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenanthera pavonina L.
Family : Fabaceae
Aframomum corrorima (Braun) P.C.M. Jansen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum corrorima (Braun) P.C.M. Jansen
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae