Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(123)

Description : food poisoning, food intoxication
85 plants found in 37 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Aizoon canariense L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aizoon canariense L.
Family : Aizoaceae
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu
Family : Apiaceae
Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag
Family : Asteraceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Argyrolobium saharae Pomel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argyrolobium saharae Pomel
Family : Fabaceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Spermacoce verticillata L.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia angustifola Vahl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia angustifola Vahl.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia acutifolia Del. , Cassia senna L.
Cassia singueana Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia singueana Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna singueana (Delile) Lock , Cassia goratensis Fresen.
Cassia tora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia tora L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia obtusifolia L. , Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centaurium spicatum (L.) Fritsch
Family : Gentianaceae