Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(128)

Description : anuric
28 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Curcuma longa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Curcuma longa L.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng.
Family : Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Entada africana Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada africana Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Entada sudanica Schweinf.
Erythrina senegalensis A. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina senegalensis A. DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T. Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T. Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel.
Family : Combretaceae
Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine
Family : Acanthaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Leptadenia hastata (Pers.) Decne. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leptadenia hastata (Pers.) Decne.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Leptadenia lancifolia (Schumach & Thonn.) Decne.
Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Microglossa volubilis (Wallich) DC. , Conyza pyrifolia Lam.
Musa sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa sp.
Family : Musaceae
Neocarya macrophylla (Sabine) Prance : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Neocarya macrophylla (Sabine) Prance
Family : Chrysobalanaceae
Synonyms : Parinari macrophylla Sabine
Panicum maximum Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Panicum maximum Jacq.
Family : Poaceae
Phyllanthus discoideus (Baill.) Muell. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus discoideus (Baill.) Muell. Arg.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia reticulata DC.