Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(131)

Description : yaws
94 plants found in 37 reference(s) :
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Acmella caulirhiza Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acmella caulirhiza Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Spilanthes mauritiana (A. Rich. ex Pers.) DC. , Spilanthes filicaulis (Schumach. & Thonn.) C.D.Adams
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae
Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf.
Family : Asteraceae
Barteria fistulosa Mast. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Barteria fistulosa Mast.
Family : Passifloraceae
Synonyms : Barteria nigritana subsp. fistulosa (Mast.) Sleumer
Blighia sapida Koenig : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia plumbaginea Cav. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia plumbaginea Cav.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Caloncoba sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caloncoba sp.
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Carapa procera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carapa procera DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia absus L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia absus L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista absus (L.) Irwin & Barneby
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae