Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(138)

Description : prevention again....
35 plants found in 22 reference(s) :
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Ansellia africana Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ansellia africana Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Carpolobia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carpolobia sp.
Family : Polygalaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Centaurea alexandrina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centaurea alexandrina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Ceratotheca sesamoides Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceratotheca sesamoides Endl.
Family : Pedaliaceae
Synonyms : Sesamum heudelotii Stapf
Datura stramonium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Mimosaceae
Feretia canthioides Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Feretia canthioides Hiern
Family : Rubiaceae
Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Rubiaceae
Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Lantana rugosa Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana rugosa Thunb.
Family : Verbenaceae
Lantana trifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana trifolia L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Millettia thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Millettia thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker
Family : Fabaceae