Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(146)

Description : painfull rectum
6 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb.
Family : Arecaceae
Synonyms : Borassus aethiopum Mart.
Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC.
Family : Ebenaceae
Lepidagathis anobrya Nees : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lepidagathis anobrya Nees
Family : Acanthaceae
Mikania capensis DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mikania capensis DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Parkia clappertoniana Keay
Warburgia salutaris (Bertol.f.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Warburgia salutaris (Bertol.f.) Chiov.
Family : Canellaceae