Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(147)

Description : plant which brings complementary salt
3 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standley : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standley
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Lagenaria vulgaris Ser. , Cucurbita lagenaria L.
Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell
Family : Celastraceae
Synonyms : Gymnosporia senegalensis (Lam.) Loes.
Pistia stratiotes L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pistia stratiotes L.
Family : Araceae