Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(150)

Description : leg pain
31 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum glabratum (DC.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anthocleista sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista sp.
Family : Gentianaceae
Chrysophyllum bangweolense R.E.Fr : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chrysophyllum bangweolense R.E.Fr
Family : Sapotaceae
Cissus rubiginosa Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus rubiginosa Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Clematis simensis Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis simensis Fres.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clerodendrum formicarum Gürke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum formicarum Gürke
Family : Verbenaceae
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Erythrophleum africanum (Welw. ex Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrophleum africanum (Welw. ex Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Eucalyptus saligna Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus saligna Sm.
Family : Myrtaceae
Garcinia kola Heckel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Garcinia kola Heckel
Family : Clusiaceae
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Lagenaria sphaerica (Sond.) Naud. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lagenaria sphaerica (Sond.) Naud.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Sphaerosicyos sphaericus (Sond.) Cogn.
Lannea antiscorbutica (Hiern) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lannea antiscorbutica (Hiern) Engl.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Maprounea africana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maprounea africana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Nymphaea lotus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nymphaea lotus L.
Family : Nymphaeaceae
Palisota schweinfurthii C.B.Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Palisota schweinfurthii C.B.Clarke
Family : Commelinaceae