Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(159x)

Description : painful breasts
13 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Cleome ciliata Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cleome ciliata Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Capparaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Euphorbia convolvuloides Hochst. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia convolvuloides Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) Aiton f .subsp .decipiens (N.E.Br .) Goyder & Nicholas : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) Aiton f .subsp .decipiens (N.E.Br .) Goyder & Nicholas
Family : Apocynaceae
Kalanchoe schimperiana A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe schimperiana A. Rich.
Family : Crassulaceae
Musa nana Lour. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Musa nana Lour.
Family : Musaceae
Ocimum canum Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum canum Sims
Family : Lamiaceae
Saccharum officinarum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Saccharum officinarum L.
Family : Poaceae
Stachytarpheta indica (L.) Vahl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stachytarpheta indica (L.) Vahl.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Stachytarpheta angustifolia (Mill.) Vahl
Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.