Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(162x)

Description : enuresis, urine incontinent
57 plants found in 34 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Alpinia officinarum Hance : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alpinia officinarum Hance
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ammannia prieuriana Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammannia prieuriana Guill. & Perr.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Ammannia multiflora Roxb.
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Barteria fistulosa Mast. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Barteria fistulosa Mast.
Family : Passifloraceae
Synonyms : Barteria nigritana subsp. fistulosa (Mast.) Sleumer
Capparis corymbosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis corymbosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Celtis mildbraedii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celtis mildbraedii Engl.
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Celtis soyauxii Engl.
Clitoria lasciva Bojer ex Benth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clitoria lasciva Bojer ex Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Clitoria ternatea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clitoria ternatea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Combretum coccineum (Sonn.) Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum coccineum (Sonn.) Lam.
Family : Combretaceae
Combretum micranthum G. Don : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum micranthum G. Don
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum raimbaultii Heck. , Combretum altum Perr.
Costus afer Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus afer Ker Gawl.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Costus phyllocephalus K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus phyllocephalus K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cucurbita moschata Duchesne ex Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucurbita moschata Duchesne ex Lam.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng.
Family : Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Cyperus articulatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus articulatus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Desmodium salicifolium (Poir.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium salicifolium (Poir.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae