Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(164)

Description : revulsive, rubefacient, vesicatory
31 plants found in 22 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Argyreia speciosa (L. f.) Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argyreia speciosa (L. f.) Sweet
Family : Convolvulaceae
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Family : Brassicaceae
Brassica sinapistrum Boiss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
Family : Brassicaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 11 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Capsicum fastigiatum Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum fastigiatum Blume
Family : Solanaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Clematis flammula L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis flammula L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis mauritiana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis mauritiana Lam.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis vitalba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis vitalba L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Cleome viscosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cleome viscosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Croton tiglium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton tiglium L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Dioscorea dumetorum (Kunth) Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dioscorea dumetorum (Kunth) Pax
Family : Dioscoreaceae
Euphorbia resinifera Berg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia resinifera Berg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Ferula communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ferula communis L.
Family : Apiaceae
Ficus indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus indica L.
Family : Moraceae
Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Cleome gynandra L. , Gynandropsis pentaphylla DC.