Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(167x)

Description : hallucination
8 plants found in 6 reference(s) :
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Cymbopogon proximus (Hochst. ex A. Rich) Stapf. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon proximus (Hochst. ex A. Rich) Stapf.
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. subsp. proximum (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Maire & Weiller
Datura metel L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Moringa oleifera Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa oleifera Lam.
Family : Moringaceae
Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia thonningii Schumach.
Rumex abyssinicus Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex abyssinicus Jacq.
Family : Polygonaceae
Trichilia prieuriana A.Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trichilia prieuriana A.Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae