Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(175x)

Description : cosmetic
90 plants found in 25 reference(s) :
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Aloe zebrina Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe zebrina Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anagallis arvensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anagallis arvensis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels
Family : Sapotaceae
Asparagus abyssinicus Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus abyssinicus Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Asparagaceae
Synonyms : Asparagus flagellaris Baker
Astragalus armatus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Astragalus armatus Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Marantaceae
Bixa orellana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bixa orellana L.
Family : Bixaceae
Boswellia carteri var. undulato-crenata Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boswellia carteri var. undulato-crenata Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Family : Brassicaceae
Calamintha officinalis Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calamintha officinalis Moench
Family : Lamiaceae
Caloncoba glauca (P.Beauv.) Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caloncoba glauca (P.Beauv.) Gilg
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia angustifola Vahl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia angustifola Vahl.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia acutifolia Del. , Cassia senna L.
Cassipourea flanaganii (Schinz) Alston : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassipourea flanaganii (Schinz) Alston
Family : Rhizophoraceae
Cedrelopsis grevei Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cedrelopsis grevei Baill.
Family : Rutaceae