Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(176)

Description : spinal curvature , pains in the spinal, scoliosis
53 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Anisophyllea quangensis Engl. ex Henriq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisophyllea quangensis Engl. ex Henriq.
Family : Anisophylleaceae
Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borassus flabellifer var. aethiopum (Mart.) Warb.
Family : Arecaceae
Synonyms : Borassus aethiopum Mart.
Carapa procera DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carapa procera DC.
Family : Meliaceae
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth.
Family : Rutaceae
Clerodendrum silvanum Henriq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum silvanum Henriq.
Family : Verbenaceae
Combretum psidioides Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum psidioides Welw.
Family : Combretaceae
Commelina diffusa Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina diffusa Burm. f.
Family : Commelinaceae
Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Rondeletia africana T. Winterb.
Croton mubango Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton mubango Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Dalbergia nitidula Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dalbergia nitidula Bak.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Dalbergia dekindtiana Harms
Daniellia alsteeniana P. A. Duvign. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Daniellia alsteeniana P. A. Duvign.
Family : Caesalpiniaceae
Dialium englerianum Henriq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dialium englerianum Henriq.
Family : Fabaceae
Dorstenia psilurus Welw : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dorstenia psilurus Welw
Family : Moraceae
Dracaena arborea (Willd.) Link : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena arborea (Willd.) Link
Family : Dracaenaceae
Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Entada scandens (L.) Benth