Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(178)

Description : heart disorder, heart attack, heartache, heart burn, cardiovascular disorders, thrombosis
231 plants found in 109 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia dudgeonii Craib ex Holland
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. var. seyal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del. var. seyal
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus sp.
Family : Acanthaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Alafia multiflora (Stapf) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alafia multiflora (Stapf) Stapf
Family : Apocynaceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Arachis hypogaea L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae