Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(178x)

Description : stroke, thromboses
16 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Datura stramonium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Disa polygonoides Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Disa polygonoides Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Funtumia elastica (P.Preuss) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Funtumia elastica (P.Preuss) Stapf
Family : Apocynaceae
Helinus integrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helinus integrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze
Family : Rhamnaceae
Kalanchoe integra (Medik.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe integra (Medik.) Kuntze
Family : Crassulaceae
Myrothamnus flabellifolius Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrothamnus flabellifolius Welw.
Family : Myrothamnaceae
Phragmanthera usuiensis (Oliv.) M. G. Gilbert : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Phragmanthera usuiensis (Oliv.) M. G. Gilbert
Family : Loranthaceae
Sclerocarya birrea (A. Rich.) Hochst. subsp. birrea Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sclerocarya birrea (A. Rich.) Hochst. subsp. birrea Sond.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Scoparia dulcis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scoparia dulcis L.
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Sesamum indicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sesamum indicum L.
Family : Pedaliaceae
Synonyms : Sesamum orientale L.
Viscum album L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Viscum album L.
Family : Viscaceae
Vitex doniana Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vitex doniana Sweet
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Vitex cienkowskii Kotschy & Peyr.