Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(180)

Description : appendicitis, peritonitis
26 plants found in 15 reference(s) :
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium cepa var. aggregatum G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa var. aggregatum G. Don
Family : Alliaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Baissea multiflora A. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baissea multiflora A. DC.
Family : Apocynaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bridelia scleroneura Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia scleroneura Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Cassia nigricans Vahl : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia nigricans Vahl
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Family : Apiaceae
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl
Family : Lauraceae
Cissus adenocaulis Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus adenocaulis Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Vitaceae
Clerodendrum splendens G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum splendens G. Don
Family : Verbenaceae
Clerodendrum uncinatum Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum uncinatum Schinz
Family : Verbenaceae
Combretum collinum Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum collinum Fresen.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum hypopilinum Diels
Cucumis metuliferus E.Mey. ex Naudin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis metuliferus E.Mey. ex Naudin
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Daniellia oliveri (Rolfe) Hutch. & Dalziel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Daniellia oliveri (Rolfe) Hutch. & Dalziel
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Paradaniellia oliveri Rolfe
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae