Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(182)

Description : shingles, herpes zoster
77 plants found in 25 reference(s) :
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Agathosma apiculata E. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agathosma apiculata E. Mey.
Family : Rutaceae
Alepidea capensis (P. J. Bergius) R.A. Dyer : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alepidea capensis (P. J. Bergius) R.A. Dyer
Family : Apiaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Aristea ecklonii Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristea ecklonii Baker
Family : Iridaceae
Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop
Family : Asparagaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Barleria homoiotrichia C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Barleria homoiotrichia C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Brillantaisia owariensis P.Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia owariensis P.Beauv.
Family : Acanthaceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Bulbine alooides (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine alooides (L.) Willd.
Family : Asphodelaceae