Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(183)

Description : saliva, sialogogue
18 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Acorus calamus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acorus calamus L.
Family : Acoraceae
Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag
Family : Asteraceae
Areca catechu L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Areca catechu L.
Family : Arecaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Capsicum fastigiatum Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum fastigiatum Blume
Family : Solanaceae
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Family : Aizoaceae
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E.Br.
Family : Aizoaceae
Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Verbenaceae
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Piper betle L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper betle L.
Family : Piperaceae
Prosopis africana (Guill. & Perr.) Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Prosopis africana (Guill. & Perr.) Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Solanum indicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum indicum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Spilanthes acmella (L.) Murray : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spilanthes acmella (L.) Murray
Family : Asteraceae