Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(190)

Description : blood disease, septicemia, sepsis
31 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Acridocarpus plagiopterus Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus plagiopterus Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Carissa xylopicron Thouars , Carissa pubescens A. DC. , Carissa spinarum L.
Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl) Greene : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl) Greene
Family : Fabaceae
Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola cordifolia (Cav.) R. Br.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum adenogonium Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum fragrans F. Hoffm. , Combretum ghasalense Engl. & Diels
Combretum collinum Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum collinum Fresen.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum hypopilinum Diels
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng.
Family : Poaceae
Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Diplorhynchus angolensis Büttner
Eriocephalus punctulatus DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eriocephalus punctulatus DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Ficus capensis Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus capensis Thunb.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus sur Forssk.
Ficus polita Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus polita Vahl
Family : Moraceae
Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guiera senegalensis J.F. Gmel.
Family : Combretaceae
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Kleinia longiflora DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kleinia longiflora DC.
Family : Asteraceae