Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(192)

Description : varix, phlebitis
23 plants found in 17 reference(s) :
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Family : Apiaceae
Cochlospermum tinctorium Perr. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cochlospermum tinctorium Perr. ex A. Rich.
Family : Cochlospermaceae
Synonyms : Cochlospermum niloticum Oliv.
Crinum bulbispermum Milne-Redh. & Schw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crinum bulbispermum Milne-Redh. & Schw.
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Juniperus thurifera var. africana Maire : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juniperus thurifera var. africana Maire
Family : Cupressaceae
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standley : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standley
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Lagenaria vulgaris Ser. , Cucurbita lagenaria L.
Leptadenia hastata (Pers.) Decne. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Leptadenia hastata (Pers.) Decne.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Leptadenia lancifolia (Schumach & Thonn.) Decne.
Marrubium alysson L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Marrubium alysson L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell
Family : Celastraceae
Ribes nigrum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ribes nigrum L.
Family : Grossulariaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ruscus aculeatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ruscus aculeatus L.
Family : Ruscaceae
Scozonera indulata Vahl. subsp . alexandrina (Boiss.) M : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scozonera indulata Vahl. subsp . alexandrina (Boiss.) M
Family : Asteraceae
Secamone parvifolia (Oliv.) Bullock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Secamone parvifolia (Oliv.) Bullock
Family : Apocynaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Senecio flavus (Decne.) Sch. Bip. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senecio flavus (Decne.) Sch. Bip.
Family : Asteraceae
Senecio massaicus (Maire) Maire : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senecio massaicus (Maire) Maire
Family : Asteraceae