Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(194)

Description : leishmaniasis
42 plants found in 17 reference(s) :
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Agave americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana L.
Family : Agavaceae
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Andrachne telephioïdes L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andrachne telephioïdes L.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Astragalus armatus Willd. subsp. tragacanthoïdes (Desf.) M. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Astragalus armatus Willd. subsp. tragacanthoïdes (Desf.) M.
Family : Fabaceae
Battandiera amoena (Batt.) Maire : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Battandiera amoena (Batt.) Maire
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Chenopodium murale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium murale L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis simensis Fres. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis simensis Fres.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Commicarpus pedunculosus (A.Rich.) Cufod. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commicarpus pedunculosus (A.Rich.) Cufod.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Cyperus dichroostachyus Hochst. Ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus dichroostachyus Hochst. Ex A. Rich.
Family : Cyperaceae
Datura inoxia Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura inoxia Mill.
Family : Solanaceae
Dissotis senegambiensis (Guill. & Perr. )Triana : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis senegambiensis (Guill. & Perr. )Triana
Family : Melastomataceae