Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(197)

Description : fontanelle
72 plants found in 21 reference(s) :
Acacia bellula Drake : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bellula Drake
Family : Fabaceae
Achyrocalyx decaryi Benoist : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyrocalyx decaryi Benoist
Family : Acanthaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afzelia quanzensis Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
Family : Fabaceae
Ammannia pauciramosa S. A. Graham & Gandhi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammannia pauciramosa S. A. Graham & Gandhi
Family : Lythraceae
Antidesma madagascariense Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma madagascariense Lam.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aristolochia albida Duch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia albida Duch.
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br.
Family : Fabaceae
Berchemia discolor (Klotzsch) Hemsl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berchemia discolor (Klotzsch) Hemsl.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.) J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bobgunnia madagascariensis (Desv.) J.H.Kirkbr. & Wiersema
Family : Fabaceae
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Buddleja madagascariensis Lam.
Family : Buddlejaceae
Buddleja sphaerocalyx Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Buddleja sphaerocalyx Baker
Family : Buddlejaceae
Byttneria voulily Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Byttneria voulily Baill.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Cassia abbreviata Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna sp.
Catunaregam obovata (Hochst.) Gonçalves : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Catunaregam obovata (Hochst.) Gonçalves
Family : Rubiaceae
Cedrelopsis grevei Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cedrelopsis grevei Baill.
Family : Rutaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants