Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(198x)

Description : hair to strengthen, hair care
44 plants found in 18 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag
Family : Asteraceae
Anagallis arvensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anagallis arvensis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels
Family : Sapotaceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Atractylis gummifera L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Atractylis gummifera L.
Family : Asteraceae
Cassytha ciliolata Nees : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha ciliolata Nees
Family : Lauraceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Cocos nucifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cocos nucifera L.
Family : Arecaceae
Daphne gnidium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Daphne gnidium L.
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Digitaria gayana (Kunth) Stapf ex A. Chev. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Digitaria gayana (Kunth) Stapf ex A. Chev.
Family : Poaceae
Echinops spinosus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Echinops spinosus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Globularia alypum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Globularia alypum L.
Family : Plantaginaceae
Ipomoea dissecta (Jacq.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea dissecta (Jacq.) Pers.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Juglans regia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juglans regia L.
Family : Juglandaceae
Juniperus oxycedrus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juniperus oxycedrus L.
Family : Cupressaceae
Juniperus phoenicea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Juniperus phoenicea L.
Family : Cupressaceae
Lannea acida A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lannea acida A. Rich.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Odina acida (A. Rich.) Oliv.
Lawsonia inermis L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.