Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(202x)

Description : decoration, ornament
32 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.) Baill.
Family : Connaraceae
Synonyms : Agelaea dewevrei De Wild. & T. Durand
Bixa orellana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bixa orellana L.
Family : Bixaceae
Bosqueia angolensis Ficalho. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bosqueia angolensis Ficalho.
Family : Moraceae
Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Canthium sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium sp.
Family : Rubiaceae
Cistus salviifolius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cistus salviifolius L.
Family : Cistaceae
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Commelina sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina sp.
Family : Commelinaceae
Diospyros loureiriana G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros loureiriana G. Don
Family : Ebenaceae
Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Ficus capensis Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus capensis Thunb.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus sur Forssk.
Ficus gnaphalocarpa (Miq.) Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus gnaphalocarpa (Miq.) Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus sycomorus L. subsp. gnaphalocarpa (Miq.) C.C. Berg
Ficus thonningii Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus thonningii Blume
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus iteophylla Miq. , Ficus burkei (Miq.) Miq. , Ficus dekdekena (Miq.) A. Rich.
Filetia africana Lindau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Filetia africana Lindau
Family : Acanthaceae
Gloriosa superba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gloriosa superba L.
Family : Colchicaceae
Massularia acuminata (G. Don) Bullock ex Hoyle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Massularia acuminata (G. Don) Bullock ex Hoyle
Family : Rubiaceae
Milicia excelsa (Welw.) C.C. Berg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Milicia excelsa (Welw.) C.C. Berg
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Chlorophora excelsa (Welw) Benth. & Hook.
Mirabilis jalapa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mirabilis jalapa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae