Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(202y)

Description : coloring, dye, painting
8 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Bertiera racemosa K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bertiera racemosa K. Schum.
Family : Rubiaceae
Canthium sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium sp.
Family : Rubiaceae
Hibiscus sabdariffa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Family : Malvaceae
Mucuna flagellipes T. Vogel ex Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mucuna flagellipes T. Vogel ex Hook. f.
Family : Fabaceae
Mucuna pruriens var. utilis (Wall. ex Wight) Baker ex Burck : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mucuna pruriens var. utilis (Wall. ex Wight) Baker ex Burck
Family : Fabaceae
Myrica salicifolia Hochst. ex A.Rich. subsp. mildbraedii (Engl.) Polhill : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrica salicifolia Hochst. ex A.Rich. subsp. mildbraedii (Engl.) Polhill
Family : Myricaceae
Rothmannia whitfieldii (Lindl.) Dandy : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Rothmannia whitfieldii (Lindl.) Dandy
Family : Rubiaceae