Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(203x)

Description : detergent, anti rusts.
4 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.) Louis ex Hoyle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachystegia laurentii (De Wild.) Louis ex Hoyle
Family : Fabaceae
Desplatsia dewevrei (De Wild. & T.Durand) Burret : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desplatsia dewevrei (De Wild. & T.Durand) Burret
Family : Tiliaceae
Entada sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Oxalis corniculata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Oxalis corniculata L.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Synonyms : Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.