Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(204)

Description : clothing, fibers, shroud
39 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Antiaris welwitschii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antiaris welwitschii Engl.
Family : Moraceae
Artabotrys aurantiacus Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artabotrys aurantiacus Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Marantaceae
Brachylaena discolor DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachylaena discolor DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Bridelia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia sp.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Celtis africana Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celtis africana Burm. f.
Family : Ulmaceae
Celtis dubia De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celtis dubia De Wild.
Family : Ulmaceae
Cochlospermum tinctorium Perr. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cochlospermum tinctorium Perr. ex A. Rich.
Family : Cochlospermaceae
Synonyms : Cochlospermum niloticum Oliv.
Combretum paniculatum Vent. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum paniculatum Vent.
Family : Combretaceae
Combretum rhodanthrum Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum rhodanthrum Engl. & Diels
Family : Combretaceae
Copaifera letestui (Pellegr.) Pellegr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Copaifera letestui (Pellegr.) Pellegr.
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus leprieurii Miq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus leprieurii Miq.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus natalensis Hochst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus natalensis Hochst.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus oreodryadum Mildbr. & Burrett : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus oreodryadum Mildbr. & Burrett
Family : Moraceae
Ficus preussii Warb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus preussii Warb
Family : Moraceae
Ficus punctata Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus punctata Lam.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus rubropunctata De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus rubropunctata De Wild.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus sp.
Family : Moraceae
Ficus subacuminata (De Wild.) Lebrun : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus subacuminata (De Wild.) Lebrun
Family : Moraceae