Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(206)

Description : excessive sweating, sweat, antisudorific, bad body odor
40 plants found in 19 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Ambrosia maritima L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ambrosia maritima L.
Family : Asteraceae
Avicennia africana P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Avicennia africana P. Beauv.
Family : Avicenniaceae
Synonyms : Avicennia germinans (L. ) L.
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Calligonum comosum L' Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calligonum comosum L' Hérit.
Family : Polygonaceae
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Cordia africana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia africana Lam.
Family : Boraginaceae
Synonyms : Cordia holstii Guerke
Cordia ovalis R.Br. ex A.DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia ovalis R.Br. ex A.DC.
Family : Boraginaceae
Synonyms : Cordia monoica Roxb.
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cynoglossum coeruleum A.DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynoglossum coeruleum A.DC.
Family : Boraginaceae
Cynoglossum lanceolatun Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynoglossum lanceolatun Forssk.
Family : Boraginaceae
Diplolophium africanum Turcz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diplolophium africanum Turcz.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Diplolophium abyssinicum Benth. & Hook.
Droguetia debilis Rendle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Droguetia debilis Rendle
Family : Urticaceae
Echinops kebericho Mesfin : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Echinops kebericho Mesfin
Family : Asteraceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Heliotropium cinerascens A.DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heliotropium cinerascens A.DC.
Family : Boraginaceae
Hoslundia opposita Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hoslundia opposita Vahl
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Hoslundia oppositifolia P. Beauv.