Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(207)

Description : hunting, ritual for hunting, fishing, fish poison
88 plants found in 22 reference(s) :
Adenia gracilis Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia gracilis Harms
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia coriaria Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea sp.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Anthocleista schweinfurthii Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista schweinfurthii Gilg
Family : Gentianaceae
Anthocleista vogelii Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista vogelii Planch.
Family : Gentianaceae
Anthoclitandra robustior (K. Schum.) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthoclitandra robustior (K. Schum.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Antidesma laciniatum Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma laciniatum Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aphania senegalensis (Juss. ex Poir.) Radlk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aphania senegalensis (Juss. ex Poir.) Radlk.
Family : Sapindaceae
Synonyms : Lepisanthes senegalensis (Juss. ex Poir.) Leenh.
Asystasia vogeliana Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asystasia vogeliana Benth.
Family : Acanthaceae
Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Marantaceae
Bequaertiodendron congolense De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bequaertiodendron congolense De Wild.
Family : Sapotaceae
Brenania brieyi (De Wild.) E.M.A. Petit : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brenania brieyi (De Wild.) E.M.A. Petit
Family : Rubiaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Bridelia stenocarpa Müll. Arg.
Calamus deerratus G. Mann & H. Wendl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calamus deerratus G. Mann & H. Wendl.
Family : Arecaceae
Caloncoba welwitschii (Oliv.) Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caloncoba welwitschii (Oliv.) Gilg
Family : Flacourtiaceae