Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(211)

Description : substitute of….
19 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea floribunda Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cleistopholis glauca Pierre ex Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cleistopholis glauca Pierre ex Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Fuerstia africana T.C.E. Fries : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fuerstia africana T.C.E. Fries
Family : Lamiaceae
Lantana camara L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana camara L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.
Leonotis raineriana Vis. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis raineriana Vis.
Family : Lamiaceae
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lippia adoensis Hochst. ex Walp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia adoensis Hochst. ex Walp.
Family : Verbenaceae
Myrtus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrtus communis L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Phoenix dactylifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phoenix dactylifera L.
Family : Palmae
Psychotria sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psychotria sp.
Family : Rubiaceae
Rytigynia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rytigynia sp.
Family : Rubiaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.
Xylopia chrysophylla Louis ex Boutique : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia chrysophylla Louis ex Boutique
Family : Annonaceae
Zanthoxylum heterophyllum Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zanthoxylum heterophyllum Sm.
Family : Rutaceae