Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(213)

Description : depigmentation
4 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna italica Mill.
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk.
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug. DC.
Family : Molluginaceae
Leptadenia pyrotechnica (Forssk.) Decne. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leptadenia pyrotechnica (Forssk.) Decne.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Leptadenia spartium Wight & Arn.