Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(214)

Description : skeletal diseases, bone diseases, musculoskeletal
46 plants found in 18 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anastatica hierochuntica L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anastatica hierochuntica L
Family : Brassicaceae
Annona senegalensis subsp. oulotricha Le Thomas : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis subsp. oulotricha Le Thomas
Family : Annonaceae
Anthocleista sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista sp.
Family : Gentianaceae
Anthonotha crassifolia (Baill.) J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthonotha crassifolia (Baill.) J. Léonard
Family : Fabaceae
Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Bacopa hamiltoniana (Bent.) Wettst. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bacopa hamiltoniana (Bent.) Wettst.
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Croton mubango Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton mubango Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Cyperus articulatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus articulatus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.
Family : Mimosaceae
Diospyros heudelotii Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros heudelotii Hiern
Family : Ebenaceae
Dorstenia laurentii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dorstenia laurentii De Wild.
Family : Moraceae